Awarded contract

GCC006403CPU - The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Re-circulatory Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) Systems

Details

Value
GBP 192,941
Topic
Ventilation equipment
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

The council has a requirement for the supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of 43 x re-circulatory local exhaust ventilation systems for use within technology departments within schools. Lot 1: The supply, delivery, installation and commissioning of 43 x re-circulatory local exhaust ventilation systems.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Glasgow City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42520000 · Ventilation equipment
  • 45331210 · Ventilation installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to GCC006403CPU - The Supply, Delivery, Installation and Commissioning of Re-circulatory Local Exhaust Ventilation (LEV) Systems.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Glasgow City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.