Awarded contract

Framework for the provision of integrated Consultancy team Design Service

Details

Value
GBP 3,600,000
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

Mid and East Antrim Borough Council wish to implement a framework contract for the procurement of a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary consultancy teams to assist in the delivery of its Capital Plan. A range of projects for the Capital Works Plan for which a design team service may be required will involve projects within the Borough which the Authority operates. The nature of the accommodation and services to be provided include, but are not limited to: • New build community centre provision and refurbishment of existing; • New cemetery provision and extension to existing; • Upgrade of football stadia; • New build public toilet provision and refurbishment of existing; • Provision of Changing Places facilities; • Playpark programme including provision of new and refurbishment of existing; • MUGA programme including provision of new and refurbishment of existing; • Provision of new and enhanced Borough greenways and blueways; • Coastal projects such as dredging, pier stabilisation, harbour refurbishment works, cliff stabilisation, etc; • Provision of new and enhanced forest paths; • New visitor centres to destination parks; • Design and provision of masterplans; • Refurbishment, remodelling, redecoration or extension to any Council asset; • Architectural, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical or Sustainable amendments to a council asset; • Site feasibility studies; • Sole Outline Planning approvals; • Assistance with external funding bids. Lot 1: Mid and East Antrim Borough Council wish to implement a framework contract for the procurement of a suitably qualified and competent multi-disciplinary consultancy teams to assist in the delivery of its Capital Plan. A range of projects for the Capital Works Plan for which a design team service may be required will involve projects within the Borough which the Authority operates. The nature of the accommodation and services to be provided include, but are not limited to: • New build community centre provision and refurbishment of existing; • New cemetery provision and extension to existing; • Upgrade of football stadia; • New build public toilet provision and refurbishment of existing; • Provision of Changing Places facilities; • Playpark programme including provision of new and refurbishment of existing; • MUGA programme including provision of new and refurbishment of existing; • Provision of new and enhanced Borough greenways and blueways; • Coastal projects such as dredging, pier stabilisation, harbour refurbishment works, cliff stabilisation, etc; • Provision of new and enhanced forest paths; • New visitor centres to destination parks; • Design and provision of masterplans; • Refurbishment, remodelling, redecoration or extension to any Council asset; • Architectural, Structural, Mechanical, Electrical or Sustainable amendments to a council asset; • Site feasibility studies; • Sole Outline Planning approvals; • Assistance with external funding bids.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 August 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Mid and East Antrim Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

74 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Framework for the provision of integrated Consultancy team Design Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Framework for the provision of integrated Consultancy team Design Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.