Awarded contract

Extra Care and Care at Home Principal Providers

Details

Value
GBP 36,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

Care provided in extra care facilities and in the community. Contracts lotted geographically. ## Contract award Title: Lot one - Chester Central Lots: - Lot 1: Chester Central ## Contract award Title: Lot two - Chester South Lots: - Lot 2: Chester South ## Contract award Title: Lot three - Chester South 2 Lots: - Lot 3: Chester South 2 ## Contract award Title: Lot four - Northwich Lots: - Lot 4: Northwich ## Contract award Title: Lot five - Rural Lots: - Lot 5: Rural ## Contract award Title: Lot six - Winsford Lots: - Lot 6: Winsford ## Contract award Title: Lot seven - Ellesmere Port Lots: - Lot 7: Ellesmere Port

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date4 May 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Cheshire West and Chester Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

224 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Extra Care and Care at Home Principal Providers.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Extra Care and Care at Home Principal Providers, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Cheshire West and Chester Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.