Awarded contract

External Assurance Partner – Agresso Finance System Transformation “CLEAR” Project – Third Line Assurance

Details

Supplier(s)
ENFUSE GROUP LTD
Value
43,584
Duration
1 year
Topic
Auditing services
Published
15 December 2025

Tender description

The University is implementing a major transformation of its finance system, replacing its existing legacy platform with Unit4 Agresso (Unit4 ERP) move to the cloud. We are expecting an Assurance Report on completion of the assignment that details an assessment of our current position, highlighting risks, issues, progress made, and any recommendations to be taken forward. The work is expected to be undertaken in January 2026. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1001266598 ## Contract award Title: External Assurance Partner – Agresso Finance System Transformation “CLEAR” Project – Third Line Assurance

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published15 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date5 January 2027in 4 months

About the buyer

University of Bath is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79212000 · Auditing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to External Assurance Partner – Agresso Finance System Transformation “CLEAR” Project – Third Line Assurance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to External Assurance Partner – Agresso Finance System Transformation “CLEAR” Project – Third Line Assurance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Bath.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.