Expired contract
ENHT - Installation of Pigeon Netting
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Craft Construction Ltd
- Value
- GBP 47,918
- Topic
- Pest-control services
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Installation of Pigeon Netting (Strathmore Wing) at Lister Hospital. Awarded via quotation process in line with the Trusts Standing Financial Instructions. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date16 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 January 2026
About the buyer
East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90922000 · Pest-control services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@east-and-north-hertfordshire-teaching-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ENHT - Installation of Pigeon Netting.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to East and North Hertfordshire Teaching Hospital NHS Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
