English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Hub
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SKILLSUM LTD
- Value
- GBP 170,999
- Duration
- 9 months
- Topic
- Provision of language courses
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Hub This opportunity is available in the 'Current Tenders' area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. Procurement Policy Note 09/21 requires us to calculate the value of contracts inclusive of VAT, however we can advertise them exclusive of VAT. The advertised value here is £171,000.00 exclusive of VAT. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is Wednesday 29th October 2025 (12noon). Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is Wednesday 15th October 2025 (12noon) which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website ## Contract award Title: English for Speakers of Other Languages (Esol) Hub
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 November 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80580000 · Provision of language courses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to English for Speakers of Other Languages (ESOL) Hub.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Learning and Training Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
