Awarded contract
DN799856 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Autocad Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- BYTES SOFTWARE SERVICES LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 801
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
AutoCAD LT Government Single-user Annual Subscription x 2
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 January 2026
- Next: Contract expiry date17 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
Liverpool City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@liverpool-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to DN799856 Further Competition under ICT Services Software Framework DN757985 Autocad Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Liverpool City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
