Direct Award of Construction Consultancy Services for Rosenthal House (1-42)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Michael Dyson Associates Ltd
- Value
- GBP 270,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Quantity surveying services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The Council is making a direct award for the provision of construction consultancy services to support fire remediation works and major works at 1-42 Rosenthal House, SE6 4AR. The services include Contract Administration, Project Management, Quantity Surveying and Clerk of Works to support pre- and post-Gateway submissions and oversee delivery in line with the Building Safety Act 2022. The appointment is made via Lot 1 of the Fusion 21 Construction Consultancy Services Framework, with Michael Dyson Associates Limited appointed as the framework supplier, at a contract value of £270,000. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date20 December 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Lewisham is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71324000 · Quantity surveying services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-lewisham.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of Construction Consultancy Services for Rosenthal House (1-42).
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Omega DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Lewisham.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
