Awarded contract

Day-to-Day Roofing Repair Services

Details

Value
GBP 6,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Roof repair and maintenance work
Published
18 December 2025

Tender description

To undertake responsive and planned roofing works including but not limited to: Repairs to pitched and flat roofs (slate, tile, felt, asphalt, GRP, etc.) Replacement of damaged or missing roof coverings Flashing and leadwork repairs Repair/replacement of fascias, soffits, bargeboards, and rainwater goods Gutter clearing and maintenance Minor chimney and parapet repairs Emergency call-out attendance for roof leaks and storm damage The appointment is made following a mini competition under Lot 36 - 'Roofing and roofline works for housing maintenance and construction works' of the M&Y Maintenance and Construction Sub-Contractor Dynamic Purchasing System v2.0, OJEU Contract Notice - 2020/S 228-562977 published 23rd November 2020.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

The Regenda Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
  • 45261910 · Roof repair
  • 45261920 · Roof maintenance work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

16 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Day-to-Day Roofing Repair Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Day-to-Day Roofing Repair Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to The Regenda Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.