Expired contract
Cut & treat Wales 2025 scrub management
Details
- Buyer
- Natural England
- Supplier(s)
- Ecological Land Management
- Value
- GBP 27,840
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Scrub-removal work
- Published
- 18 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Fenn's, Whixall and Bettisfield Mosses NNR - Cut & treat Wales 2025, Scrub management ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published18 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date18 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date20 February 2026
About the buyer
Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45111220 · Scrub-removal work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@natural-england.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cut & treat Wales 2025 scrub management.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Natural England.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 168£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
