CRB Cunningham’s Education Solutions Annual Cashless System Maintenance 2026/27
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CRB Cunninghams Limited
- Value
- GBP 180,083.31
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- Published
- 17 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CRB Cunninghams Education Solution Annual Maintenance 2026. This maintenance agreement is to ensure that cashless systems are provided with licencing and technical support during the next 12 months. ## Contract award Title: ICT-25-0-24 CRB Cunningham’s Education Solutions Annual Cashless System Maintenance 2026/27
Timeline
- Completed: Award published17 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date17 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50883000 · Repair and maintenance services of catering equipment
- 55524000 · School catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CRB Cunningham’s Education Solutions Annual Cashless System Maintenance 2026/27.
- Open tender
MoJ Minor Works Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Minor Works - Dynamic Purchasing System
Related topics
Topics related to CRB Cunningham’s Education Solutions Annual Cashless System Maintenance 2026/27, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
