Expired contract
Contract for purchase of 5x Scag ride on Mowers and service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Tallis Amos Group
- Value
- GBP 96,121
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Mowers
- Published
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
RBC Contract for purchase of 5x Scag ride on Mowers and service under NEPO Framework ref: 2022/S 000-009554 and Contract Award Notice 2022/S 000-021119) for supply of Grounds Maintenance and Plant Equipment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Award published16 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 June 2026
About the buyer
Redditch Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 16310000 · Mowers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redditch-borough-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract for purchase of 5x Scag ride on Mowers and service.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redditch Borough Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
