Expired contract

Condition Surveys for Derby College Group - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 83,450
Duration
7 months
Topic
Architectural, engineering and surveying services
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

DCG is seeking to procure the services of a single contractor to provide a condition survey across all campuses ASAP and no later than 31.07.26 to support Estates strategy and budget planning. The survey should include a full visual condition survey to include • internal and external building fabrication • access provision • external areas Please note room dimensions will be required as a separate costing to ensure the overall affordability of the project. M&E surveys are excluded from the requirement. Please see the Tender Guidance for further details. For full and unrestricted access to tender documents please register (free of charge) at https://www.in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date7 January 2026
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2026

About the buyer

Derby College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71250000 · Architectural, engineering and surveying services
  • 71251000 · Architectural and building-surveying services
  • 71315100 · Building-fabric consultancy services
  • 71315300 · Building surveying services
  • 71315400 · Building-inspection services
  • 79311000 · Survey services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

55 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Condition Surveys for Derby College Group - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Condition Surveys for Derby College Group - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.