Awarded contract

CA16752 - CPC/KJ/01/2024: Crofty Education Trust: MFD and Print Software Tender

Details

Supplier(s)
Canon UK Limited
Value
GBP 175,592
Duration
4 years
Topic
Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages
Published
19 December 2025

Tender description

Crofty Education Trust is inviting bids for the following: • Providing 17 printers at 10 of our sites • Print Management Software for those sites To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA16752. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA16752 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published19 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 February 2026
  3. Next: Contract expiry date16 February 2030in 3 years

About the buyer

Crofty Education Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30000000 · Office and computing machinery, equipment and supplies except furniture and software packages

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to CA16752 - CPC/KJ/01/2024: Crofty Education Trust: MFD and Print Software Tender, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,286
    £209.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.