Awarded contract

C171/2025/2026 - Digital Review of Cultural Organisations in Wales

Details

Supplier(s)
Wavehill Ltd
Value
GBP 86,528
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
16 December 2025

Tender description

Design and undertake a review of digital activity, skills, and impact across culture organisations in Wales, including how new and emerging technologies such as AI are affecting organisations. The contract includes desk research, fieldwork, and producing a bilingual final report with evidence-based recommendations to inform future support and investment.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

32 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to C171/2025/2026 - Digital Review of Cultural Organisations in Wales.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.