AFLIBERCEPT 40 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe; AFLIBERCEPT 114.3 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bayer Public Limited Company
- Value
- GBP 150,554.84
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of AFLIBERCEPT 40 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe; AFLIBERCEPT 114.3 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe to meet clinical need in the Western Trust until 31/03/2026 [Interim DAC pending commencement of new contract] ## Contract award Title: AFLIBERCEPT 40 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe; AFLIBERCEPT 114.3 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Western Health and Social Care Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@western-health-and-social-care-trust.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AFLIBERCEPT 40 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe; AFLIBERCEPT 114.3 mg/ml solution for injection in pre-filled syringe.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Western Health and Social Care Trust.
- 112£794.4m
- 87£530.0m
- 12£24.3m
- 3£4.4m
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
