Adult Critical Care Training for Pharmacists (Lot 1)
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Supplier(s)
- University College London SOP
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 19 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
New Requirement - continues activity in contract C245378 - Adult Critical Care Training for Pharmacists (Lot 1) - Provider to deliver cohort x 50 places between September 2025 to March 2027 (18 months) of the upskilling training for existing adult critical care pharmacy teams to meet the education and training standards set out in the current NHS England D05 service specification 5 and current Guidelines for the Provision of Intensive Care Services (£145,095). As part of the pathway, 88 learners in cohort 1 and 50 learners in cohort 2 require professional credentialling at a cost of £350 per learner (£48,300). Actual Signature Date 15/12/2025 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published19 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date19 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
158 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Adult Critical Care Training for Pharmacists (Lot 1).
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 263£902.6m
- 250£511.2m
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
