Awarded contract

TRIV2025-04 Out of Hours Lifeline Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Delta Wellbeing
Duration
2 years
Topic
Telephone and data transmission services
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

Trivallis manages 23 sheltered housing schemes, 2 supported housing projects and 9 supported homes, employing a team of scheme coordinators and support staff, to provide housing management and support services to our tenants. The sheltered and supported housing schemes have door entry systems, hard wired fire alarm systems and warden call systems that link into the central control systems, along with approx. 35 dispersed alarms in the bungalows at the sheltered schemes. Staff in our sheltered schemes largely work between the hours of 09:00 and 17:00 hours Monday to Friday, with each member of the team covering a number of schemes. Out of hours and at weekends, there is a member of staff on call to deal with any emergencies when needed, however for the wellbeing of residents an out of hours service is provided to residents in addition to Trivallis staff cover. After a request for quotation process was undertaken, Trivallis awarded a contract to LLESIANT DELTA WELLBEING LTD for Lifeline Monitoring and Door Entry Services. This is a below PA23 threshold contract. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Trivallis is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to TRIV2025-04 Out of Hours Lifeline Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to TRIV2025-04 Out of Hours Lifeline Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.