Expired contract

THE REPLACEMENT OF ONE EXISTING PASSENGER LIFT

Details

Value
GBP 129,000
Duration
6 months
Topic
Lift installation work
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

A Works contract for the replacement of a 22 year old lift within the premises of National Oceanography Centre, Liverpool with a focus on energy efficiency and quiet operation. The works shall also include all associated builders, electrical works, plant and scaffolding, specified or otherwise, necessary to complete the total works including making good any damage to existing finishes. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date11 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date15 June 2026

About the buyer

National Oceanography Centre is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45313100 · Lift installation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

5 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE REPLACEMENT OF ONE EXISTING PASSENGER LIFT.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE REPLACEMENT OF ONE EXISTING PASSENGER LIFT, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Oceanography Centre.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.