T125 - Contracted Analysis for Potable and Raw Water, Wastewater and Trade Effluent Quality Analysis
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NORTHUMBRIAN WATER LIMITED
- Value
- 4,565,309
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Composition and purity testing and analysis services
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This contract is for the provision of ISO17025: 2017 and (where relevant) DWTS accredited analyses of non-operationally and operationally significant parameters in potable, raw, and interstage water, wastewater and trade effluent samples; reporting results of these analyses; supply of prepared sample bottles for the analyses required; and their delivery to, and collection of samples from, the Client's laboratory sites. NI Water are required under the Clean and Waste Water Regulations to provide timely and accredited results to our Regulators, for compliance and operational purposes alongside during major incidents. In addition to planned analysis to be carried out at regular intervals during the life of the contract there will be an ad hoc analysis requirement. ## Contract award Title: Lot 1 Non-Operationally Significant Parameters: Lots: - Lot 1: Lot 1 Non-Operationally Significant Parameters: ## Contract award Title: Lot 2 - Operationally Significant Parameters Lots: - Lot 2: Lot 2 - Operationally Significant Parameters
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date26 December 2027in 16 months
About the buyer
Northern Ireland Water Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71610000 · Composition and purity testing and analysis services
- 71620000 · Analysis services
- 71900000 · Laboratory services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-ireland-water-limited.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to T125 - Contracted Analysis for Potable and Raw Water, Wastewater and Trade Effluent Quality Analysis.
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Public security, law and order services
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Ireland Water Limited.
- 353£148.8m
- 256£6.0bn
- 235£40.4m
- 187£3.4bn
- 186£639.0m
- 138£125.3m
- 136£4.1bn
- 135£19.5m
- 131£402.6m
- 125£29.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
