Awarded contract

STDC-PROC-0576 - Park & Ride Inspection Fees

Details

Value
GBP 194,420
Duration
2 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Section 38-278 Inspection Fees for Park & Ride Legal Costs for Section 38-278 ## Contract award Title: STDC-PROC-0576 - Park & Ride Inspection

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

South Tees Development Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to STDC-PROC-0576 - Park & Ride Inspection Fees.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Tees Development Corporation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.