SPS-02321 Provision and Maintenance of In-Cell TVs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CELLO ELECTRONICS (UK) LTD.
- Value
- GBP 540,000
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 11 December 2025
Tender description
The Scottish Prison Service requires a supplier to supply and maintain energy efficient televisions that are suitable for use within an in-cell environment. The SPS currently have a contract in place for the provision of energy efficient televisions (with in-built DVD) for use within a prison environment. This contract is due to expire and the SPS requires this service provision to be continued. The contract shall also provide for any necessary repairs throughout the contract term. Lot 1: The SPS commenced this procurement process in good faith and with the intention of awarding a contract. Following publication of the Contract Notice, an Invitation to Tender (ITT) including the Single Procurement Document (SPD) was published by SPS and was made available to bidders. Tender responses were then evaluated by the SPS in accordance with the ITT.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date10 March 2026
About the buyer
Scottish Prison Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
- 32324000 · Televisions
- 32324100 · Colour televisions
- 32324300 · Television equipment
- 32324600 · Digital-TV boxes
- 39700000 · Domestic appliances
- 39710000 · Electrical domestic appliances
- 50341000 · Repair and maintenance services of television equipment
- 92220000 · Television services
- 92232000 · Cable TV
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-prison-service.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS-02321 Provision and Maintenance of In-Cell TVs.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Commercial and Domestic Appliances- DPS
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Domestic and Commercial Appliances
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Prison Service.
- 79£20.0m
- 73£173.1m
- 71£70.8m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 59£2.7m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 36£16.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
