Awarded contract
Services agreement for the provision of Pension Administration
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,698.18
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 11 December 2025
Tender description
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council on behalf of West Yorkshire Pension Fund
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2020
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 November 2027in 15 months
About the buyer
Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicester-leicestershire-and-rutland-combined-fire-authority.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Services agreement for the provision of Pension Administration, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicester, Leicestershire and Rutland Combined Fire Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 1,032£970.6m
- 940£2.2bn
- 883£688.8m
- 882£19.4bn
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
