Awarded contract
RFE - Statutory EP Assessments for the Educational Psychology Services
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Supplier(s)
- Liquid Personnel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Statutory EP Assessments for the Educational Psychology Service only when other avenues have been exhausted. To be used as an emergency backup.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 November 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2026in 4 months
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
