Awarded contract

RFE - Platform for searching Voluntary, Community and Social-Enterprise(VCSE) organisations.

Details

Value
GBP 8,000
Duration
1 year
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Platform for searching Voluntary, Community and Social-Enterprise(VCSE) organisations. To search a comprehensive national funding database, while also enabling council officers to upload local funding schemes and publish funding news and also monitor user engagement.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date1 December 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RFE - Platform for searching Voluntary, Community and Social-Enterprise(VCSE) organisations., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luton Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.