Awarded contract

Renewal of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement and Related Services

Details

Supplier(s)
Microsoft Ltd
Value
GBP 27,250,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
11 December 2025

Tender description

This contract award notice is issued in accordance with the Procurement Act 2023 to inform the market of the contracting authority's intention to award a contract to Microsoft for the renewal of: • Enterprise licensing, • Software Assurance on existing perpetual licences, • Other Microsoft subscriptions, • Unified Support services. For a five year term. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published11 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 December 2030in 4 years

About the buyer

United Utilities Water Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 72261000 · Software support services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Renewal of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement and Related Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Renewal of Microsoft Enterprise Agreement and Related Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 40,156
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.