Awarded contract
Provision of Public Health Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CHANGE GROW LIVE SERVICES LTD
- Value
- GBP 32,365,989.34
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Lot 1: East Lancashire Recovery Orientated Adult Substance Misuse Treatment Service
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2019
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Lancashire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-county-council.gov |
224 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Public Health Services.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Public Health Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 7,803£677.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
