Awarded contract

Provision of Cardiovascular & Resistance Equipment to Secondary Schools

Details

Value
GBP 87,393.33
Topic
Fitness equipments
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

Interim Provision of Cardiovascular & Resistance Equipment to Secondary Schools for continuation whilst the project team works on the new requirement. This is a direct award from ESPO Fitness Equipment framework(Supply, Delivery, Installation & Maintenance), contract reference - 345_24. Lot 1: Interim Provision of Cardiovascular & Resistance Equipment to Secondary Schools for continuation whilst the project team works on the new requirement. This is a direct award from ESPO Fitness Equipment framework(Supply, Delivery, Installation & Maintenance), contract reference - 345_24.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

North Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 37440000 · Fitness equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Provision of Cardiovascular & Resistance Equipment to Secondary Schools, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.