Awarded contract
Print Room Equipment and Web to Print
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Xerox (UK) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 452,063.45
- Topic
- Printers and plotters
- Published
- 10 December 2025
Tender description
Print Room Equipment and Web to Print Awarded via Scottish Government Managed Print Solutions Framework, SP-21-046 Lot 1: Provision of Print Room Equipment and Web to Print application Awarded via Scottish Government Managed Print Solutions Framework, SP-21-046.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30232100 · Printers and plotters
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Print Room Equipment and Web to Print.
- Open tender
Printing and related services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
