Awarded contract

Non-Obstetric Ultrasound Services (NOUS) -Harmonic Medical Sonography- CMT- 1210

Details

Value
GBP 937,253
Topic
Medical imaging services
Published
12 December 2025

Tender description

Lot 1: The ICB has followed the Contract Modification process in accordance with the Health Care Services (Provider Selection Regime) (PSR) 2023 for the Provision of Non-Obstetric Ultrasound Services (NOUS) with CPV code 85150000: Medical imaging services The contract is a zero-based cost per volume contract, paid at tariff per activity. The original contract was let by a Direct Award Process C for 14 months and 14 days. Based on actual and forecasted costs from • 18th October 2024 to 31st December 2025, the estimated contract value was £771,855. The new contract starts 1st January 2026 end date for the contract is 31st March 2026. The new end date represents a £165,398 (21%) change to the contract, bringing the lifetime value to £937,253 The modification does not meet any of the thresholds for considerable change.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  2. Completed: Award published12 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent Integrated Care Board. is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85150000 · Medical imaging services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Non-Obstetric Ultrasound Services (NOUS) -Harmonic Medical Sonography- CMT- 1210.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.