Expired contract

NCC202500296 - Repair & Maintenance of Electric Refuse Collection Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 132,000
Duration
4 months
Topic
Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment
Published
9 December 2025

Tender description

NCC have put in place a Repair & Maintenance of Electric Refuse Collection Vehicles directly with Dennis Eagle Ltd in to maintain existing warranties with the Original Equipment Manufacturer. ## Contract award Title: NCC202500296 - Repair & Maintenance of Electric Refuse Collection Vehicles

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published9 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date9 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50100000 · Repair, maintenance and associated services of vehicles and related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NCC202500296 - Repair & Maintenance of Electric Refuse Collection Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NEWPORT PARISH COUNCIL.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.