Maintenance and Repair of Intruder Alarm Systems
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SALTS FIRE & SECURITY LTD
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Duration
- 6 months
- Topic
- Alarm-monitoring services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Maintenance and Repair of Intruder Alarm Systems, Security Systems and a Disconnection Service. Intruder alarms are monitored and provide both a deterrent and notification response to unauthorised, out of hours access to the Council's and school buildings. Reducing the risk and financial loss caused by malicious damage, potential arson and, or theft ## Contract award Title: Maintenance and Repair of Intruder Alarm Systems
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 May 2026
About the buyer
City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79711000 · Alarm-monitoring services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-bradford-metropolitan-district-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance and Repair of Intruder Alarm Systems.
- Open tender
BSH/HRA Waking Watch DPS
- Open tender
Building and facilities management services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance and Repair of Intruder Alarm Systems, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,788£83.9bn
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Bradford Metropolitan District Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
