Awarded contract

Luminate Education Group - Loose Furniture FF&FE Mabgate & Park Lane Block C - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 146,810.64
Duration
1 year
Topic
Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Luminate Education Group (LEG) is a Further and Higher Education provider based in the Leeds City Region, and one of the largest education groups in the UK The project comprises the delivery of: Furniture & Associated Services 2, defined in the CCS Framework RM6308 Lot 1, (CUA: FURN-39208-2025) . For further information, please refer to the ITT.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 June 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 August 2026in 2 days

About the buyer

Luminate Education Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39000000 · Furniture (incl. office furniture), furnishings, domestic appliances (excl. lighting) and cleaning products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Luminate Education Group - Loose Furniture FF&FE Mabgate & Park Lane Block C - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Luminate Education Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.