Awarded contract
Level 3 Team Leader Apprenticeship ST0384 and Level 5 Operations Manager Apprenticeship ST0385
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Corndel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,130,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Staff training services
- Published
- 10 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Delivery of the Level 3 Team Leader Apprenticeship ST0384 and Level 5 Operations Manager Apprenticeship ST0385 to DWP employees
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published10 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2030in 4 years
About the buyer
Department For Work and Pensions (DWP) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80511000 · Staff training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-work-and-pensions-dwp.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Level 3 Team Leader Apprenticeship ST0384 and Level 5 Operations Manager Apprenticeship ST0385.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department For Work and Pensions (DWP).
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
- 180£222.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
