L25065-T-LH Ad Hoc Agency staff
Details
- Buyer
- Luton Council
- Value
- GBP 1,460,000
- Topic
- Baggage handling services
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Submission
- 16 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
LLA is seeking to appoint an experienced and qualified operator to deliver a fully managed, pay-for Passenger Luggage Trolley Service within the terminal building and associated car park areas. The proposed contract will run for an initial period of five (5) years, with the option to extend for a further one (1) year at LLA’s discretion. Lot 1: Please see tender document pack
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Submission date16 December 2025
About the buyer
Luton Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63112000 · Baggage handling services
- 98351100 · Car park services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@luton-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to L25065-T-LH Ad Hoc Agency staff.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Luton Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
