Invitation to Tender for Support for Young People Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET)
Details
- Buyer
- Chorley Council
- Supplier(s)
- FIRST KICK CIC
- Value
- GBP 35,420
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Through the UKSPF (UK Shared Prosperity Fund) grant, Chorley Council are looking for a provider to engage young people who are classified as NEET or destination not known and are aged 16 or 17 or are aged 16 and identified as being at risk of NEET. The Council requires the contractor to actively engage this cohort and support them with a bespoke 1:1 service to help them work towards their aspirations and goals, moving them into or towards education, employment and training opportunities. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Chorley Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
- 80310000 · Youth education services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chorley-council.gov |
193 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for Support for Young People Not in Education, Employment or Training (NEET).
- Open tender
About Town Magazine Production
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chorley Council.
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
