Expired contract

Infrared (IR) Chemical Imaging and Spectroscopy for Environmental Geo Science

Details

Value
GBP 253,916.51
Duration
4 months
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Supply of an automated imaging infrared analyser for the rapid and accurate characterisation of microplastics and degraded microplastics isolated from groundwaters, river waters marine sediments, urban soils ## Contract award Title: UKRI-5383 Infrared (IR) Chemical Imaging and Spectroscopy for Environmental Geo Science ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date10 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

13 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Infrared (IR) Chemical Imaging and Spectroscopy for Environmental Geo Science.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.