Awarded contract

Highway Material Suppliers further competition (against DPS6269)

Details

Value
GBP 1,800,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Highway materials
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Annual pricing further competition against Highway Way Materials DPS reference COV6269.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date15 November 2026in 3 months

About the buyer

Coventry City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34929000 · Highway materials

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Highway Material Suppliers further competition (against DPS6269).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Coventry City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.