Expired contract
HFT 2025/26-07 Miranda Catering Equipment
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EAST RIDING CATERING EQUIPMENT LTD
- Value
- GBP 14,250
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Catering equipment
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
HFT 2025/26-07 Miranda Catering Equipment Supply and fit 1x6 Grid Oven, 1x20 Grid Rational and 1x6 Burner Electric Oven as your quote. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date8 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39310000 · Catering equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@humber-teaching-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HFT 2025/26-07 Miranda Catering Equipment.
- Open tender
Construction work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
