Expired contract

HFT 2025/26-02 Coltman Avenue Exterior Lighting

Details

Value
GBP 18,596
Duration
4 months
Topic
Lighting equipment and electric lamps
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

HFT 2025/26-02 Coltman Avenue Exterior Lighting Supply and fit new exterior lighting as your quotation dated 29 October 2025. ## Contract award

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 December 2025
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Humber Teaching NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31500000 · Lighting equipment and electric lamps

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

7 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HFT 2025/26-02 Coltman Avenue Exterior Lighting.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.