GSS24560 ICS Car Hire
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Enterprise Rent-A-Car UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***** THIS IS AN AWARD NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** This procurement is being concluded following a mini competition under the CCS Framework reference RM6265 Vehicle Hire Solutions Lot 1: Hire of Vehicles up to 3.5T Brief Description of Requirement: Supply of hire vehicles in the UK to DSIT / DESNZ and its business units.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date10 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Department for Science Innovation and Technology is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34111000 · Estate and saloon cars
- 34113000 · 4-wheel-drive vehicles
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-science-innovation-and-technology.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GSS24560 ICS Car Hire.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related topics
Topics related to GSS24560 ICS Car Hire, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,051£213.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Science Innovation and Technology.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
