FRA081 Lot 2 - COL202-032 Merthyr Tydfil CBC Infrastructure Design
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SLR Consulting Ltd
- Value
- GBP 32,517.23
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The procurement seeks specialist support to design modifications to Merthyr Tydfil’s waste transfer site so it can accommodate future recycling services, increased material streams, and operational improvements aligned with MTCBC’s new waste strategy. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1000823600 ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date12 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
Waste and Resources Action Programme is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@waste-and-resources-action-programme.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FRA081 Lot 2 - COL202-032 Merthyr Tydfil CBC Infrastructure Design.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to FRA081 Lot 2 - COL202-032 Merthyr Tydfil CBC Infrastructure Design, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,164£601.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Waste and Resources Action Programme.
- 61£289.7m
- 4£564.9k
- 3£5.7m
- 2£625.0k
- 2£4.5m
- 2£266.7k
- 1—
- 1£2.0m
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
