Flexible Framework for the provision of Outcome Focused Home Care including TEC Enabled Care
Details
- Buyer
- Derby City Council
- Supplier(s)
18 suppliers
- ALPHA-IMPERIAL PRIVATE LTD
- Bhandal Care Ltd
- Blue Sky Care Ltd
- Bright Intergrated Care Ltd
- First Choice Medical Solutions Ltd
- Fosse Healthcare
- I Care (GB) Ltd
- Integrative Supported Living Care Ltd
- Key 2 Care Limited t/a Derbyshire Care Services
- Lifecome Limited
- Mediline Home Care Ltd
- MMR Homecare Ltd
- Nash Healthcare Ltd
- NATIONWIDE CARE SERVICES (BIRMINGHAM CENTRAL) LTD
- NEWDON HEALTH CARE LIMITED
- Profad Care Agency Limited
- UP 24 SEVEN SERVICES LTD
- YOURCARE24 LTD
- Value
- GBP 805,041,600
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
CQC registered Outcome focussed Home Care Services including TEC enabled Care for Adults, 18 years and over who are resident in Derby and meet the eligibility criteria for Derby City Council. Providing outcomes-focused homecare services for adults, incorporating Technology Enabled Care (TEC) to enhance service delivery. The goal is to support individuals' independence, dignity, and overall well-being through personalised care and innovative technological solutions. In line with good practice and national directives, Local Authorities aim to reduce the demand for institutional care by increasing options for community support by commissioning or providing services which promote and support independence. The framework is split into five lots as follows: Tier 1 Lot 1 - Central Area Lot 2 - West Area Lot 3 - East Area Lot 4 - South Area Tier 2 Lot 5 - A separate list of approved support providers required on an ad-hoc basis ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 1: Central ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 2: West ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 3: East ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 4: South ## Contract award Lots: - Lot 5: Ad-hoc Provision
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 January 2030in 3 years
About the buyer
Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@derby-city-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Flexible Framework for the provision of Outcome Focused Home Care including TEC Enabled Care.
Related topics
Topics related to Flexible Framework for the provision of Outcome Focused Home Care including TEC Enabled Care, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Derby City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
