Extra Care Support Services at Barnaby House, Jubilee Court, St Germains & The Dunes
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Dale Care Ltd
- Value
- GBP 9,500,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Provision of care and support services for residents at four Extra Care Support Schemes within the Redcar and Cleveland borough for adults who have been assessed by the Council as being eligible for Extra Care Housing and Support. The adults will have varying levels of need, some of which can be diverse and complex in nature and services should reflect this. Extra care housing is defined as specialist accommodation designed to maximise the independence of Adults by providing a safe, secure and stimulating environment. Adults retain the independence of having their own home and at the same time benefit from the availability of social care and housing support with onsite emergency response. The Service Provider should promote person-centred care, with a focus on supporting Adults to achieve outcomes and goals that are most important to them. The service is to operate over 4 schemes: Barnaby House, Eston: 29 x 1 bed apartments, 32 x 2 bed apartments, 1 x Studio. Includes Rosedale and Ripley Court. St Germains, Marske: 28 x 1 bed apartments, 3 x 2 bed apartments Jubilee Court, Eston: 14 x 1 bed apartments, 28 studio apartments The Dunes, Redcar: 18 x 1 bed apartment, 46 x 2 bed apartments, 6 x 2 bed bungalows ## Contract award Title: Extra Care Support Services at Barnaby House, Jubilee Court, St Germains & The Dunes
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 October 2025
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date8 March 2029in 2 years
About the buyer
Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@redcar-and-cleveland-borough-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Extra Care Support Services at Barnaby House, Jubilee Court, St Germains & The Dunes.
Related topics
Topics related to Extra Care Support Services at Barnaby House, Jubilee Court, St Germains & The Dunes, ranked by notice volume.
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Redcar and Cleveland Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
