Awarded contract
Experience Project - Monoliths (Duchy & NQY Orchard locations)/Robin Sullivan
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Robin Sullivan
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Published
- 8 December 2025
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Award of Contract for Experience Newquay – installation of two remaining sculpture Monoliths at Duchy & Newquay Orchard locations, as part of the larger Monolith 2024/2025 commission. Specialist Artist Robin Sullivan will complete his commission.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 December 2025
- Completed: Award published8 December 2025Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
