DfE - Invest NI - Framework for Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,500,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Exhibition equipment
- Published
- 11 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Invest Northern Ireland (Invest NI - the Buyer) is the business development agency for Northern Ireland and is sponsored by the Department for the Economy (DfE). Its aim is to grow the Northern Ireland economy by helping businesses to compete internationally and by attracting new investment into Northern Ireland. To facilitate a physical or virtual Northern Ireland presence at selected national and international events, Invest NI wishes to establish a Framework for the provision of Exhibition Stand Design and Construction of its Northern Ireland presence at these events (physical and/or virtual). ## Contract award Title: DfE – Invest NI – Framework for Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands Lots: - Lot 1: British Isles & Europe ## Contract award Title: DfE – Invest NI – Framework for Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands Lots: - Lot 2: Rest of World including: Asia Pacific, Americas, India, Middle East & Africa
Timeline
- Completed: Award published11 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date11 December 2025
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Invest Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39154000 · Exhibition equipment
- 39154100 · Exhibition stands
- 79950000 · Exhibition, fair and congress organisation services
- 79956000 · Fair and exhibition organisation services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@invest-northern-ireland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DfE - Invest NI - Framework for Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to DfE - Invest NI - Framework for Design and Construction of Exhibition Stands, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,730£4.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Invest Northern Ireland.
- 188£3.4bn
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
