Expired contract
Design, Supply and Installation of Play Park Upgrades
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HAGS
- Value
- 100,450
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Playground equipment
- Published
- 12 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The upgrade of 3 play parks in Hawkinge, located at Pannell Drive, Uphill and Corbett Road, as described in tender notice. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2025
- Completed: Award published12 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
HAWKINGE TOWN COUNCIL is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hawkinge-town-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hawkinge-town-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hawkinge-town-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hawkinge-town-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hawkinge-town-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hawkinge-town-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Design, Supply and Installation of Play Park Upgrades.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HAWKINGE TOWN COUNCIL.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
