CSP25627 copper billets required For Drift tube manufacture
Details
- Supplier(s)
- HOLME DODSWORTH METALS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,206.32
- Duration
- 1 month
- Topic
- Copper fasteners
- Published
- 9 December 2025
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Procurement Description ***** THIS IS A CONTRACT DETAILS NOTICE, NOT A CALL FOR COMPETITION ***** UKRI 3 Quote process: This procurement is being concluded following a limited competition procurement exercise. Brief Description of Requirement- Copper billets required For Drift tube manufacture for UKRI, STFC. ## Contract award
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 December 2025Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 December 2025
- Completed: Contract expiry date9 January 2026
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44533000 · Copper fasteners
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to CSP25627 copper billets required For Drift tube manufacture, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
- 171£48.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
