Awarded contract

CPT_25_17 End User Devices service

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 2,916,666.67
Topic
Information technology services
Published
8 December 2025

Tender description

The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a contract for the provision of end user devices to support the NAO end user compute replenishment program. The contract will commence on Friday 6th June 2025, with an initial term of four years ending on Tuesday 5th June 2029. There is a 12-month extension available, which could extend the contract until Wednesday 5th June 2030. The estimated total contract value inclusive of VAT, is up to £3.5m gross over the five year duration. Lot 1: The National Audit Office (NAO) has awarded a contract for the provision of end user devices to support the NAO end user compute replenishment program. This contract was awarded via Healthtrust Europe ICT Solutions framework

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 May 2025
  2. Completed: Award published8 December 2025
    Current notice

About the buyer

National Audit Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72222300 · Information technology services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPT_25_17 End User Devices service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPT_25_17 End User Devices service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Audit Office.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.