Awarded contract

Contract Award for the Provision of a Reablement App

Details

Supplier(s)
Newton Europe
Value
GBP 225,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Application service providers
Published
10 December 2025

Tender description

Awarded Contract - the contract has been awarded to Newton Consulting Limited under CCS Framework RM6100 - Technology Services 3. The contract is for an initial period of 12 months, with the option to extend for an additional 12 months, plus 12 months, plus 12 months, plus 12 months. (A maximum of 5 years). The contract value stated above is excluding VAT and includes all possible extensions.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 November 2025
  2. Completed: Award published10 December 2025
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 November 2026in 2 months

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72416000 · Application service providers

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Contract Award for the Provision of a Reablement App.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Contract Award for the Provision of a Reablement App, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.